KudoZ home » Italian to French » Engineering (general)

Temperatura stratificata

French translation: Température stratifiée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Temperatura stratificata
French translation:Température stratifiée
Entered by: Francine Alloncle

05:12 Jan 9, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Engineering (general) / distributeur automatique
Italian term or phrase: Temperatura stratificata
Gruppo frigo
si possono ottenere 2 comportamenti di temperatura differenti solo agendo sulla programmazione :
-Temperatura stratificata con minimo +6°C
-2 temperature
Viviane Brigato
Italy
Température stratifiée
Explanation:
Ex : soit une température uniforme (entre 8° et 12° C),; soit une température stratifiée (5°C en bas et 12°C en haut).

Selected response from:

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Grading comment
Merci Francine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Température stratifiée
Francine Alloncle
4Température à couches
Raoul1978


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Température stratifiée


Explanation:
Ex : soit une température uniforme (entre 8° et 12° C),; soit une température stratifiée (5°C en bas et 12°C en haut).



Francine Alloncle
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Merci Francine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee: http://www.dabc.fr/spring.htm http://www.daplus.fr/distributeurs/mixtes.asp
5 hrs
  -> Merci Elysée et bonne journée

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Température à couches


Explanation:
E' un altro modo per esprimere lo stesso concetto indicato dalla collega sopra.

Raoul1978
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench