KudoZ home » Italian to French » Engineering (general)

cavalletta

French translation: VS


10:17 Mar 3, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: cavalletta
Fissare il tubo alla cavalletta
viva
French translation:VS
Explanation:
Il pourrait s'agir d'un "cavalier" de fixation (voir GDT) mais le terme semble ici dialectal. L'idéal serait quand même de demander un éclaircissement au client.

Bon travail
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"béquille" ou "support"
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
3VS
Catherine Nazé Prempain


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"béquille" ou "support"


Explanation:
"béquille" ou "support"
Tu es certaine qu'il ne s'agit pas de CAVALLETTO?

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
1 day2 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
VS


Explanation:
Il pourrait s'agir d'un "cavalier" de fixation (voir GDT) mais le terme semble ici dialectal. L'idéal serait quand même de demander un éclaircissement au client.

Bon travail

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 153