KudoZ home » Italian to French » Engineering (general)

da pavimento

French translation: à niveau /du plancher/de la terre/


09:24 Mar 12, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / trasportatore
Italian term or phrase: da pavimento
Piattaforma da pavimento di pesatura con celle di carico.
viva
French translation:à niveau /du plancher/de la terre/
Explanation:
Plate-forme/tablier à niveau /du plancher/de la terre/ d'une balance avec cellules de pesée (apologies for any errors in French)

Piattaforma a quattro celle di carico,serie "heavy duty",disegnata per essere interrata a livello del pavimento. www.bvbservice.it/b_indust.htm

(In English: weighing-platform (of scales) designed to be installed flush with floor/ground)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-13 11:46:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Plate-forme/tablier pour être installer à niveau /du plancher/de la terre/ d\'une balance avec cellules de pesée
Selected response from:

Robert Tucker
United Kingdom
Grading comment
è la soluzione che più conviene però magari au niveau e non à niveau
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1basement
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
4à niveau /du plancher/de la terre/
Robert Tucker
3V.sotto
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
basement


Explanation:
basement

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
2 mins
  -> Thanks, LiaT!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
V.sotto


Explanation:
Plate-forme de pesage à cellules
de charge.
Solo un suggerimento.
Celle di carico lo traduci così?

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à niveau /du plancher/de la terre/


Explanation:
Plate-forme/tablier à niveau /du plancher/de la terre/ d'une balance avec cellules de pesée (apologies for any errors in French)

Piattaforma a quattro celle di carico,serie "heavy duty",disegnata per essere interrata a livello del pavimento. www.bvbservice.it/b_indust.htm

(In English: weighing-platform (of scales) designed to be installed flush with floor/ground)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-13 11:46:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Plate-forme/tablier pour être installer à niveau /du plancher/de la terre/ d\'une balance avec cellules de pesée

Robert Tucker
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
è la soluzione che più conviene però magari au niveau e non à niveau