KudoZ home » Italian to French » Environment & Ecology

iperisolare

French translation: hyper isolation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:iperisolare
French translation:hyper isolation
Entered by: Virginie Ebongué

07:58 Oct 29, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
Italian term or phrase: iperisolare
"Il ricorso all’Eps per iperisolare tetti, pareti e fondazioni sarà privileggiato."

iperisolare?
merci beaucoup.
Virginie Ebongué
Italy
hyper isolation (ou attaché)
Explanation:
ex: pavillons avec hyperisolation
Selected response from:

lebourgeois emmanuel
Grading comment
merci beaucoup et bonne journée
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hyper-isoler / hyperisoler
Emanuela Galdelli
4hyper isolation (ou attaché)lebourgeois emmanuel


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hyper isolation (ou attaché)


Explanation:
ex: pavillons avec hyperisolation

lebourgeois emmanuel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci beaucoup et bonne journée

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hyper-isoler / hyperisoler


Explanation:
pas trop de correspondances pour l'infinitif, mais si tu cherches "hyper-isolé(e)s", tu en trouveras beaucoup:

http://forum.pacte-ecologique-2007.org/viewtopic.php?pid=554...

http://forum.hardware.fr/hfr/Hardware/CPU-Mobo-Ram/quelles-c...

http://www.newscanada.com/default.asp?pagename=media&content...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-10-29 08:11:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hyper isoler aussi:

http://politique.20.forumer.com/viewtopic.php?t=284

http://www.prospection.net/forum/messages/37037_36948_17_3_1...



Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12