KudoZ home » Italian to French » Finance (general)

sopravvenienze passive

French translation: charges sur exercices antérieurs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sopravvenienze passive
French translation:charges sur exercices antérieurs
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

09:47 Oct 27, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Corporate
Italian term or phrase: sopravvenienze passive
The buyer of a company requires adequate guarantees from the seller with regard to the above liabilities
MarcoE
see below...
Explanation:
charges sur exercices antérieurs ...
Selected response from:

Helen Chrysanthopoulou
Grading comment
Most helpful answer.
Thanks
Marco
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2see below...
Helen Chrysanthopoulou
3 +1pertes exceptionnellesFrédérique Jouannet


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
see below...


Explanation:
charges sur exercices antérieurs ...

Helen Chrysanthopoulou
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Most helpful answer.
Thanks
Marco

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane Brigato: Charges sur exercices antétieurs
2 mins
  -> thanks a lot!!!

agree  Christine C.: Oui, proposition faite par EuroDicAutom (par opposition à "produits sur exercices antérieurs" (sopravvenienze attive).
25 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pertes exceptionnelles


Explanation:
Traduzione dal diz. L'économie des affaires de Zanichelli
alternativa "engagements hors bilan"

Riferimento (ma ce ne sono diversi su Google):
http://www.vernimmen.net/html/glossaire/definition_engagemen...
http://www.ccinice-cote-azur.com/ra2003/i.asp


    Reference: http://h41131.www4.hp.com/fr/fr/pr/FRfr15022001000224.html
    Reference: http://www.fondation.maif.fr/rapport_activites_1999/ressourc...
Frédérique Jouannet
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer
1 day51 mins