KudoZ home » Italian to French » Finance (general)

denominate

French translation: libellées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:denominate
French translation:libellées
Entered by: Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie

07:10 Jul 5, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / conversion d'actions
Italian term or phrase: denominate
Je sais que c'est facile. J'ai le terme sur le bout de la langue depuis hier soir et je n'arrive pas à le trouver.

"Le azioni di compendio saranno denominate in Euro"

Merci
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
libellées
Explanation:
libellées en euros
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Je te remercie Agnès, sans oublier Kero et les autres.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4libellées
Agnès Levillayer
3exprimées
Franco Rigoni


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exprimées


Explanation:
.

Franco Rigoni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
libellées


Explanation:
libellées en euros

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 314
Grading comment
Je te remercie Agnès, sans oublier Kero et les autres.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle: Bien sur !
29 mins

agree  DesposEl
1 hr

agree  Franco Rigoni
2 hrs

agree  Diana Salama: c'est ça!
4 hrs