KudoZ home » Italian to French » Finance (general)

Patti Parasociali

French translation: Pacte d'actionnaires


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Patti Parasociali
French translation:Pacte d'actionnaires
Entered by: xxxtaty118

12:02 May 16, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / Financial
Italian term or phrase: Patti Parasociali
Name of a document
xxxtaty118
Pacte d'actionnaires
Explanation:
patti parasociali = pacte(s) d'actionnaires
déf: accord conclu entre plusieurs actionnaires d'une même société en vue d'harmoniser la gestion de leurs intérêts
Selected response from:

Rita Cavaiani
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1accords parasociaux
Viviane Brigato
4Pacte d'actionnairesRita Cavaiani
4check the glossaries
CLS Lexi-tech


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
check the glossaries


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=6727&id=99218&keyword=paraso...

Shareholder's agreements

as provided by Peter Cox


Please do check the glossaries. There is a wealth of information there. Also it provides a chance to correct mistakes, add entries etc.

buon lavoro a tutti

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accords parasociaux


Explanation:
su google digitando queste due parole trovi diverse pagine a conferma di questa traduzione.

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Circe: :o)
15 mins

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pacte d'actionnaires


Explanation:
patti parasociali = pacte(s) d'actionnaires
déf: accord conclu entre plusieurs actionnaires d'une même société en vue d'harmoniser la gestion de leurs intérêts

Rita Cavaiani
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian