KudoZ home » Italian to French » Finance (general)

vice direttore generale vicario

French translation: suppléant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vicario
French translation:suppléant
Entered by: Louis Sanguinetti

15:29 May 17, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
Italian term or phrase: vice direttore generale vicario
Vicepresidente vicario.
Au dessus d'une signature.

Directeur général adjoint vicaire ? suppléant ?
Merci de votre aide
Louis Sanguinetti
Directeur général adjoint suppléant
Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

"M. Marcel Grondin, directeur général adjoint (suppléant)"
http://www.ville.sg-bce.qc.ca/francais/vie/administration.ht...
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Vice-Président Vicaire
Red Cat Studios
4Directeur général adjoint suppléant
Massimo Gaido
4directeur général suppléant
Adriana Esposito


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
directeur général suppléant


Explanation:
vicario: che esercita un'autorità o una funzione in sostituzione o in rappresentanza di un'altra persona di grado superiore.

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Directeur général adjoint suppléant


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

"M. Marcel Grondin, directeur général adjoint (suppléant)"
http://www.ville.sg-bce.qc.ca/francais/vie/administration.ht...

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vice-Président Vicaire


Explanation:
Tout simplement.

Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RomanianRomanian