KudoZ home » Italian to French » Finance (general)

a lui faranno capo Middle Office, Compliance ed Audit Interno

French translation: c'est lui qui sera en charge du Middle Office, de la Compliance et de l'Audit Interne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a lui faranno capo Middle Office, Compliance ed Audit Interno
French translation:c'est lui qui sera en charge du Middle Office, de la Compliance et de l'Audit Interne
Entered by: Francine Alloncle

16:54 Sep 21, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: a lui faranno capo Middle Office, Compliance ed Audit Interno
Il secondo RD (Responsabile Delegato) sarà responsabile delle funzioni di controllo della gestione dei reclami della clientela e delle regole di condotta interne alla Banca. In tale contesto, *a lui faranno capo Middle Office, Compliance ed Audit Interno.*

Merci beaucoup.
Christine C.
Italy
c'est à luique se rapporteront Middle Office, Compliance et Audit Intern
Explanation:
Je pense qu'il vaut mieux changer la construction de la phrase.
que se rapporteront/que se réfèreront
Selected response from:

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Grading comment
Merci Francine pour ton aide.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4seront sous sa hiérarchie
juristrad
3c'est à luique se rapporteront Middle Office, Compliance et Audit Intern
Francine Alloncle


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
c'est à luique se rapporteront Middle Office, Compliance et Audit Intern


Explanation:
Je pense qu'il vaut mieux changer la construction de la phrase.
que se rapporteront/que se réfèreront

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Merci Francine pour ton aide.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seront sous sa hiérarchie


Explanation:
Dans ce contexte, Middle Office, Compliance et Audit, seront sous sa responsabilité

juristrad
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 10