KudoZ home » Italian to French » Furniture / Household Appliances

la cui ubicazione è evidenziata nelle pagine .....

French translation: dont la position est indiquée...


15:04 Mar 9, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
Italian term or phrase: la cui ubicazione è evidenziata nelle pagine .....
tali elementi metallici, *la cui ubicazione è evidenziata nelle pagine introduttive delle istruzioni di montaggio* servono a dare maggiore stabilità alla struttura montata.
Sanso
French translation:dont la position est indiquée...
Explanation:
...dont la position est indiquée dans les pages d'introduction des instructions de montage.
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3dont la position est indiquée...
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4 +1dont l'emplacement est mis en évidence/indiqué dans les pages...
Jordane Boury


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la cui ubicazione è evidenziata nelle pagine .....
dont l'emplacement est mis en évidence/indiqué dans les pages...


Explanation:
C'est du moins ce que je comprends d'après la phrase fournie ,-)

Jordane Boury
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dont la position est indiquée...


Explanation:
...dont la position est indiquée dans les pages d'introduction des instructions de montage.

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
16 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Liana Coroianu
35 mins

agree  Emanuela Galdelli
56 mins