KudoZ home » Italian to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

tempi attendibili

French translation: délais crédibles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tempi attendibili
French translation:délais crédibles
Entered by: Frédérique Jouannet

18:51 Oct 29, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / condizioni di vendita
Italian term or phrase: tempi attendibili
I tempi indicati sono da considerarsi ***attendibili***, salvo imprevisti non dipendenti dalla volontà del venditore.

"Délais dignes de foi" mi fa ribrezzo. Avevo anche pensato a "le vendeur s'engage à respecter les délais", ma vorrei rimanere il più vicino possibile all'originale anche perchè si tratta di condizioni di vendita e quindi non vorrei inserire alla leggera un IMPEGNO da parte del venditore...
Frédérique Jouannet
délais crédibles
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-29 20:30:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Attendibilità = crédibilité (source : L'Economie et les Affaires de Zanichelli).
"Délais crédibles" : nombreuses occurrences sur le Net.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-29 20:34:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fnarsidf.asso.fr/livreblancidf.pdf
http://forums.france3.fr/france3/pblv/Beaucoup-trop-bizarrer...
http://www.monde-solidaire.org/spip/article.php3?id_article=...
...
Selected response from:

Christine C.
Italy
Grading comment
Merci à tous.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1délais raisonnables
sophie delapree
4délais crédibles
Christine C.
4délais fiables
Silvana Pagani


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
délais fiables


Explanation:
..

Silvana Pagani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
délais raisonnables


Explanation:
légitimes, convenables

sophie delapree
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
13 mins
  -> Merci :o)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
délais crédibles


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-29 20:30:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Attendibilità = crédibilité (source : L'Economie et les Affaires de Zanichelli).
"Délais crédibles" : nombreuses occurrences sur le Net.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-29 20:34:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fnarsidf.asso.fr/livreblancidf.pdf
http://forums.france3.fr/france3/pblv/Beaucoup-trop-bizarrer...
http://www.monde-solidaire.org/spip/article.php3?id_article=...
...

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci à tous.