KudoZ home » Italian to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

all'anno

French translation: une fois par an


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:una volta all'anno
French translation:une fois par an
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

16:00 May 8, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Italian term or phrase: all'anno
1 volta all'anno
ippaul
une fois par an
Explanation:
Ciao
Antonella
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8une fois par anAntonella Andreella
4une fois par anmaffie


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
une fois par an


Explanation:
Ciao
Antonella

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Camaiora
1 min

agree  Francesco D'Alessandro
1 min

agree  Silvia Carmignani
8 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
19 mins

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
1 hr

agree  Mirelluk
1 hr

agree  Chiara rizzi
17 hrs

agree  asthenri: c'est pas sorcier!
1 day6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une fois par an


Explanation:
c'est idem

maffie