KudoZ home » Italian to French » History

la bonifica dei fondi

French translation: assainissement des fonds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:bonifica dei fondi
French translation:assainissement des fonds
Entered by: Giuseppe Randazzo

12:37 May 19, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
History
Italian term or phrase: la bonifica dei fondi
Contesto : cenni storici di una città italiana

"Gli Estensi dettero inizio alla bonifica dei fondi. Grazie a questo, il piccolo borgo iniziò a svilupparsi."

Grazie per l'aiuto,
Delphine :-)
Delphine Brunel
Italy
assainissement
Explanation:
cerco subito conferma per fondi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-05-19 13:04:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si, si dice fonds inteso come proprietà agricola...
Assainissement des fonds

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2005-05-19 13:15:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tu peux dire des terrains aussi mais fonds existe dans le sens de propriété agricole...
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Randazzo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1assainissement
Giuseppe Randazzo
4assainissement des sols
Michèle Ménard


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assainissement


Explanation:
cerco subito conferma per fondi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-05-19 13:04:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si, si dice fonds inteso come proprietà agricola...
Assainissement des fonds

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2005-05-19 13:15:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tu peux dire des terrains aussi mais fonds existe dans le sens de propriété agricole...

Giuseppe Randazzo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacobbe: :)
23 days
  -> grazie!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assainissement des sols


Explanation:
Voici la définition:


    Reference: http://atilf.atilf.fr/Dendien/scripts/tlfiv5/advanced.exe?8;...
Michèle Ménard
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench