KudoZ home » Italian to French » Insurance

richiesta danni

French translation: demande d'indemnisation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:richiesta danni
French translation:demande d'indemnisation
Entered by: Louis Sanguinetti

14:22 May 26, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / insurance
Italian term or phrase: richiesta danni
Richiesta danni : s'agit-il d'une demande d'indemnisation ou d'une déclaration de sinistres ?
Merci.
Louis Sanguinetti
demande d 'indemnisation
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 14:26:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Richiesta danni. ©. ... Via -----. 00000 -----.
Oggetto: richiesta di risarcimento danni. ...

web.tiscali.it/no-redirect-tiscali/ dlrass/richiestadanni.html


Lettera di richiesta danni da trasmettere alla Compagnia di controparte
www.biverbroker.it/ FABI_richiesta_danni_Compagnia_controparte.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 14:27:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.iusondemand.com/forum/display_message.asp?mid=2679
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, louis
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2demande d 'indemnisation
Francesca Siotto
5demande de dommages et intérêts
Stéphanie Argentin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
demande d 'indemnisation


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 14:26:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Richiesta danni. ©. ... Via -----. 00000 -----.
Oggetto: richiesta di risarcimento danni. ...

web.tiscali.it/no-redirect-tiscali/ dlrass/richiestadanni.html


Lettera di richiesta danni da trasmettere alla Compagnia di controparte
www.biverbroker.it/ FABI_richiesta_danni_Compagnia_controparte.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 14:27:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.iusondemand.com/forum/display_message.asp?mid=2679

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, louis

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
7 mins

agree  asthenri
18 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
demande de dommages et intérêts


Explanation:
Lors d'un accident matériel ou sur personne, on porte plainte et on demande les dommages et intérêts à celui qui l'a causé.

Stéphanie Argentin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench