KudoZ home » Italian to French » Insurance

manometter

French translation: falsifier


17:14 Aug 1, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
Italian term or phrase: manometter
manomette o altera dolosamente le tracce o gli indizi
Alessandro Miani
French translation:falsifier
Explanation:
Dans n'importe quel dictionnaire, par ex. le Robert/Signorelli : "manomettere = altérer, falsifier des preuves"

Ici donc : "falsifie ou altère frauduleusement les traces ou les indices"
Selected response from:

Guereau
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4falsifierGuereau
4manomètremcguegan


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manomètre


Explanation:
manomètre

mcguegan
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMireille Gon
1 hr
  -> merci, mais je pense que c'est falsifier la bonne réponse

disagree  Enrico Olivetti: non è un manometro....
5 hrs
  -> merci

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
falsifier


Explanation:
Dans n'importe quel dictionnaire, par ex. le Robert/Signorelli : "manomettere = altérer, falsifier des preuves"

Ici donc : "falsifie ou altère frauduleusement les traces ou les indices"

Guereau
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enrico Olivetti
2 hrs

agree  mcguegan
9 hrs

agree  Agnès Levillayer
10 hrs

agree  Michelle V
18 hrs