KudoZ home » Italian to French » Insurance

gomma spugna

French translation: caoutchouc mousse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:gomma spugna
French translation:caoutchouc mousse
Entered by: Guereau

06:54 Aug 8, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
Italian term or phrase: gomma spugna
Merci speciali:
se non in balle: schiuma di lattice, gomma spugna o microporosa,....
Alessandro Miani
caoutchouc mousse
Explanation:
Eurodicautom:
IT
(1) TERM gomma spugna
Reference Tariffa Doganale;Notex CCD;84.59
(2) TERM gomma piuma
Reference AGO

FR
(1) TERM caoutchouc mousse
Reference Larousse enc.,2;SNIAS
Selected response from:

Guereau
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gomme épongeMariacarmela Attisani
4 +1caoutchouc mousseGuereau


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caoutchouc mousse


Explanation:
Eurodicautom:
IT
(1) TERM gomma spugna
Reference Tariffa Doganale;Notex CCD;84.59
(2) TERM gomma piuma
Reference AGO

FR
(1) TERM caoutchouc mousse
Reference Larousse enc.,2;SNIAS


Guereau
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer
23 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gomme éponge


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2004-08-08 07:41:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fustellificio.it/side.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2004-08-08 07:42:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dépoussiérage par brossage et nettoyage à la gomme éponge
www.ville-pontoise.fr/musees/expo/ images/restauration/rest_corps/pages/19a_jpg.htm



Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12