KudoZ home » Italian to French » Investment / Securities

un contributo spese

French translation: une participation aux frais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:un contributo spese
French translation:une participation aux frais
Entered by: Christine C.

22:06 Jun 30, 2007
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Investment / Securities
Italian term or phrase: un contributo spese
Quando a seguito di una richiesta di cui ai precedenti numeri 1 e 2 lettere a), b) e c) non risulti confermata l'esistenza di dati che riguardano i sottoscrittori, il Titolare può richiedere un *contributo spese*, non superiore ai costi effettivamente sopportati per la ricerca effettuata nel caso specifico , entro i limiti stabiliti dal provvedimento del Garante di cui all'articolo 10, comma 8 del Codice Privacy.

Merci. Urgent.
Christine C.
Italy
participation aux frais
Explanation:
Il s'agit du remboursement des frais encourus.
Selected response from:

Fanta
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Merci Anna pour cette confirmation.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contribution aux frais / contribution au coût
swisstell
3participation aux frais
Fanta


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un contributo spese - URGENT
contribution aux frais / contribution au coût


Explanation:
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kim Metzger: ciao?
3 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un contributo spese - URGENT
participation aux frais


Explanation:
Il s'agit du remboursement des frais encourus.

Fanta
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Anna pour cette confirmation.
Notes to answerer
Asker: C'est ainsi que j'ai traduit jusqu'ici, mais je préférais m'assurer qu'il fallait bien traduire "contributo" par "participation" dans ce cas. Merci Anna.