KudoZ home » Italian to French » Journalism

veicolazione in allegato della nostra brochure

French translation: diffusion de notre brochure en supplément


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:veicolazione in allegato della nostra brochure
French translation:diffusion de notre brochure en supplément
Entered by: Francine Alloncle

08:04 Feb 19, 2009
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Journalism
Italian term or phrase: veicolazione in allegato della nostra brochure
Presenti, con la veicolazione in allegato della nostra brochure, sulla testata n° 1 del 2009 in occasione della rassegna xxxx, sulla nota rivista del settore moda e lusso.

Praticamente: la nostra brochure sarà allegata al 1° numero della rivista di moda.
Capisco il senso della frase, ma faccio fatica a trovare la traduzione giusta.

Grazie anticipate
Frédérique Jouannet
diffusion de notre brochure en supplément
Explanation:
Une idée perso !
Selected response from:

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Grading comment
Merci Francine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3diffusion de notre brochure en supplément
Francine Alloncle
4 +1diffusion ....Vittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diffusion ....


Explanation:
IMO

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.: C'est justement ce que j'allais écrire; ajouter "...en pièce jointe de notre brochure".
5 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
diffusion de notre brochure en supplément


Explanation:
Une idée perso !

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Francine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Dauvergne: ou en pièce jointe.
58 mins
  -> Merci ma chère amie

agree  Carole Poirey: réponse complète
1 hr
  -> Merci beaucoup Carole

agree  Emanuela Galdelli
2 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup Emanuella