KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law: Contract(s)

libro sociale

French translation: "registre spécial" (des délibérations)


20:21 May 15, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: libro sociale
Le deliberazioni del consiglio di amministrazione devono risultare da verbali redatti, approvati e sottoscritti dal presidente della riunione e dal segretario, trascritti sul relativo libro sociale prescritto dalla legge.

Merci
Romaine
France
French translation:"registre spécial" (des délibérations)
Explanation:
La loi parle tout simplement de "registre spécial" où sont enregistrées les délibérations du CdA
http://lexinter.net/Decrets/proces_verbaux_de_seance_du_cons...'administration.htm
Voir art. 10 du DL:
http://www.admi.net/jo/dec67-236.html
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3"registre spécial" (des délibérations)
Agnès Levillayer
3registre de (la) société
Christine C.


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
"registre spécial" (des délibérations)


Explanation:
La loi parle tout simplement de "registre spécial" où sont enregistrées les délibérations du CdA
http://lexinter.net/Decrets/proces_verbaux_de_seance_du_cons...'administration.htm
Voir art. 10 du DL:
http://www.admi.net/jo/dec67-236.html

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 574
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppe Randazzo
8 hrs

agree  Francine Alloncle
9 hrs

agree  Fanta
14 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
registre de (la) société


Explanation:
***

Christine C.
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 351