KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law: Contract(s)

partite

French translation: opérations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:partite
French translation:opérations
Entered by: Sara Bello

07:24 Feb 14, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: partite
Provvediamo comunque ad elencarVi le partite non ancora incassate al 31/12/2006, e quelle a ns. parere inesigibili, affinchè possiate visionare la situazione.
Sara Bello
Italy
opérations
Explanation:
Si « partite » n’est associé à aucun autre terme je le traduis par « opérations » ( ici : opérations non encaissées)

Cf . "le partite correnti" qui se traduit par "les opérations courantes".
Selected response from:

djabou
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2comptes
Angie Garbarino
3opérationsdjabou


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comptes


Explanation:
saldare una partita= régler les comptes

Angie Garbarino
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Monetta
22 mins

agree  Diana Salama
29 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opérations


Explanation:
Si « partite » n’est associé à aucun autre terme je le traduis par « opérations » ( ici : opérations non encaissées)

Cf . "le partite correnti" qui se traduit par "les opérations courantes".


djabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4