KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law: Contract(s)

insta

French translation: chiede (demande)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:insta
French translation:chiede (demande)
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

15:07 Mar 18, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / atto di citazione
Italian term or phrase: insta
Insta sin'ora l'esponente
......... dès à présent le demandeur. Insta ?
Francine Alloncle
Italy
chiede (demande)
Explanation:
instare = chiedere
Selected response from:

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2chiede (demande)
Mirella Soffio
3insiste
elysee


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chiede (demande)


Explanation:
instare = chiedere

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.
1 hr

agree  Angie Garbarino: oui insta da "Istanza" niente a che vedere con il verbo insistere :) che non sarebbe neanche bellissimo in una causa
6 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
insiste


Explanation:
insiste

le verbe "insister"

instare = insister
rif. diz. Boch Zanichelli

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-03-18 15:21:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mais cela rendrait peut-être un peu mieux en disant:

dès à présent le demandeur expose....
/ dès à présent le demandeur présente...

cela dépend du reste de la phrase et du contexte...

elysee
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 154