KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law: Contract(s)

notiziante

French translation: banque notifiante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:notiziante
French translation:banque notifiante
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

09:00 Jul 1, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: notiziante
Le Parti comunicano a Veneto Banca e alla banca notiziante francese ____________________________ la rinuncia a qualsiasi effetto della predetta Garanzia inviando la lettera qui allegata (allegati A e B)
Franco Rigoni
Italy
banque notifiante
Explanation:
voir:
fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lettre_de_crédit -

et autres sites
Selected response from:

Catherine PANVIER SCOTTI
France
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1banque notifiante
Catherine PANVIER SCOTTI
2banque conseillante
Gad Kohenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
banque notifiante


Explanation:
voir:
fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lettre_de_crédit -

et autres sites


Catherine PANVIER SCOTTI
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.
4 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
banque conseillante


Explanation:
Advising or notifying bank. I am sure about the English. As for the French I need the confirmation of experts in this field and pair.

in bocca al lupo!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-07-01 17:38:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Actually it is notifiante/confirmante.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 5