KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law: Contract(s)

eccezioni di sorta

French translation: objections d'aucune sorte


17:18 Dec 30, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / CONTRACT
Italian term or phrase: eccezioni di sorta
Tutti gli elaborati prodotti da Contraente rimarranno di esclusiva proprietà della F. che potrà liberamente disporne senza che da parte del Contraente possano essere sollevate eccezioni di sorta.
zmohali
France
French translation:objections d'aucune sorte
Explanation:
Compliments,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
merci beaucoup pour votre aide
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3objections d'aucune sorte
Elisabeth Ghysels
4...d'une quelconque exception.
Catherine Nazé Prempain


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
objections d'aucune sorte


Explanation:
Compliments,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci beaucoup pour votre aide

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri : oui, ou bien: aucune objection
19 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella: avec heleneanne
55 mins

agree  Rita Cavaiani: aucune objection
5 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...d'une quelconque exception.


Explanation:
"...sans que le contractant puisse exciper d'une quelconque exception."

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 222