KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law: Contract(s)

esplicitamente o implicitamente

French translation: explicitement ou implicitement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:esplicitamente o implicitamente
French translation:explicitement ou implicitement
Entered by: Paola Grassi

09:59 Jul 2, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: esplicitamente o implicitamente
nessun diritto è concesso, esplicitamente o implicitamente, a *****
Paola Grassi
explicitement ou implicitement
Explanation:
tout simplement...
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Merci à CMJ-Trans aussi, malheureusement on ne peut pas accorder les points kudoz à tous les deux.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2explicitement ou implicitement
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4 +1explicitement ou implicitementxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
explicitement ou implicitement


Explanation:
tout simplement...

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 222
Grading comment
Merci à CMJ-Trans aussi, malheureusement on ne peut pas accorder les points kudoz à tous les deux.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galachiara
2 mins

agree  Jean-Marie Le Ray: avrei detto "ni explicitement ni implicitement" ;-) J-M
4 hrs
  -> Voui!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
explicitement ou implicitement


Explanation:
sic

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galachiara
2 mins