KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law: Contract(s)

Qualora non sia diversamente previsto

French translation: sauf dispositions contraires


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:qualora non sia diversamente previsto
French translation:sauf dispositions contraires
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

10:45 Nov 29, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: Qualora non sia diversamente previsto
merci pour votre aide.
Monique Laville
Italy
VS
Explanation:
Trattandosi di testo giuridico, credo di si.
"Sauf convention/disposition contraire" sta per "salvo diversa pattuizione", espressione molto usata nel linguaggio giuridico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2004-11-29 11:21:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In alternativa : A moins qu\'il n\'en soit autrement convenu/disposé ...
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
merci Silvia et Yacine. Malheureusement on ne peut pas partager les réponses. Merci à tous.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3VS
Silvia Carmignani
4si ce n'est pas stipulé/sauf dispositions contrairesyacine


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Qualora non sia diversamente previsto - urgent
VS


Explanation:
Trattandosi di testo giuridico, credo di si.
"Sauf convention/disposition contraire" sta per "salvo diversa pattuizione", espressione molto usata nel linguaggio giuridico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2004-11-29 11:21:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In alternativa : A moins qu\'il n\'en soit autrement convenu/disposé ...

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
merci Silvia et Yacine. Malheureusement on ne peut pas partager les réponses. Merci à tous.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Dubayle
9 mins

agree  Agnès Levillayer
3 hrs

agree  elysee: Sauf disposition contraire
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Qualora non sia diversamente previsto - urgent
si ce n'est pas stipulé/sauf dispositions contraires


Explanation:
si ce n'est pas écrit ou si ce n'est pas "interdit"

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14