KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law (general)

ricorrente (colui che presenta ricorso)

French translation: appelant/plaignant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ricorrente (colui che presenta ricorso)
French translation:appelant/plaignant
Entered by: Elena Italiani

12:48 May 16, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: ricorrente (colui che presenta ricorso)
secondo l’opinione del ricorrente

(testo giuridico)
Elena Italiani
appelant/plaignant
Explanation:

http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Selected response from:

Angie Garbarino
Spain
Grading comment
grazie!Non ero sicura per appelant,ma ora ho la conferma!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1appelant/appelante
Catherine Nazé Prempain
5 +1appelant/plaignant
Angie Garbarino


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
appelant/plaignant


Explanation:

http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller


Angie Garbarino
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
grazie!Non ero sicura per appelant,ma ora ho la conferma!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppe Randazzo: appelant...plaignant e' piu' connotato e in genere e' riferito ad un secondo ricorso
4 mins
  -> grazie per l'agree ma non sono d'accordo plaignant è rifeerito anche ad un primo ricorso traduco praticamente solo cause da e in francese

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
appelant/appelante


Explanation:
Nom du demandeur en appel.


    Reference: http://www.prevensectes.com/lyon2.htm
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 473

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppe Randazzo
0 min