KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law (general)

Rispondere in solido

French translation: Répondre solidairement


16:46 Jun 20, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: Rispondere in solido
Risponde in solido chi abbia comunque preso parte al fatto lesivo e, nei limiti del vantaggio conseguito, chi ne abbia consapevolmente tratto beneficio
Nicolas Bonsignore
French translation:Répondre solidairement
Explanation:
in solido se traduit généralement par "solidairement" dans le domaine légal
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Répondre solidairement
Agnès Levillayer
4solidairement responsableLouis Sanguinetti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Répondre solidairement


Explanation:
in solido se traduit généralement par "solidairement" dans le domaine légal

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 1241
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri
2 mins

agree  Fanta
11 mins

agree  Francine Alloncle
53 mins

agree  Christine C.
3 hrs

agree  Emanuela Galdelli
5 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solidairement responsable


Explanation:
solidairement responsable

Toute personne ayant participé au délit, est solidairement responsable...
Tu trouveras de nombreuses occcurences

Louis Sanguinetti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24