KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law (general)

quinquiesdecies

French translation: le même terme est utilisé dans nombre de documents


19:36 Feb 18, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: quinquiesdecies
l’articolo 11 quinquiesdecies??

c'est traduisible?Merci!
bologna
French translation:le même terme est utilisé dans nombre de documents
Explanation:
il reste identique
Selected response from:

Catherine PANVIER SCOTTI
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1idem ou plus français "quinze"
Catherine PANVIER SCOTTI
5le même terme est utilisé dans nombre de documents
Catherine PANVIER SCOTTI


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
le même terme est utilisé dans nombre de documents


Explanation:
il reste identique

Catherine PANVIER SCOTTI
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 66

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
idem ou plus français "quinze"


Explanation:
ce n'est pas très courant mais correct qd même
d'articles bis, ter, quater, quinquets, sexies, septies, octies, novies, decies, undecies, duodecies, terdecies, quaterdecies, quinquiesdecies. ...
users.swing.be/cdw/JusInfo.htm -

Catherine PANVIER SCOTTI
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adv Linguado: idem
11 hrs