KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law (general)

odierno attore

French translation: le présent requérant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:odierno attore
French translation:le présent requérant
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

18:49 Oct 26, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: odierno attore
...la cessione sarebbe inefficace anche nei confronti di XXX e dell'odierno attore.

(odierno appelante)
chinoiseau
le présent requérant
Explanation:
odierno = d'aujourd'hui:actuel/présent
Selected response from:

Catherine PANVIER SCOTTI
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2le présent requérant
Catherine PANVIER SCOTTI
4Présent demandeurSarah Negrel
4l'actuel démandeur
rguerra


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
odierno
le présent requérant


Explanation:
odierno = d'aujourd'hui:actuel/présent


    Reference: http://www.ilo.org/public/french/tribunal/fulltext/2546.htm
Catherine PANVIER SCOTTI
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orne82
3 hrs

agree  Christine C.: Requérant actuel/actuel ou présent requérant. Situazione odierna = situation actuelle (Garzanti).
12 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odierno
l'actuel démandeur


Explanation:
Bonne chance!

rguerra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

2 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odierno
Présent demandeur


Explanation:
Attore=demandeur

Dizionario giudirico Leberthe/Mauro

Sarah Negrel
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench