KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law (general)

sottostante

French translation: sous-jacent à


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sottostante
French translation:sous-jacent à
Entered by: Christine C.

10:58 Feb 14, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: sottostante
In tal modo, è stato disatteso le spirito normativo sottostante i cd. "actus legitimi", che ...
Monique Laville
Italy
ci-dessous
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2007-02-14 11:23:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mais aussi "sous-jacent".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2007-02-14 11:24:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A mon avis, tu devrais traduire par "sous-jacent à", comme dans le domaine de la finance.
Selected response from:

Christine C.
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ci-dessous
Christine C.
3concernant lesFrédérique Jouannet


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ci-dessous


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2007-02-14 11:23:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mais aussi "sous-jacent".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2007-02-14 11:24:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A mon avis, tu devrais traduire par "sous-jacent à", comme dans le domaine de la finance.

Christine C.
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 806
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Salama: dans ce contexte d'accord: sous-jacent
2 hrs
  -> Merci Diana. Oui, dans ce contexte, "sous-jacent à" est la traduction qui convient ici.

agree  Delphine Brunel: oui, sous-jacent
3 hrs
  -> Merci Delphine

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
concernant les


Explanation:
ou soumis aux ...
Ho l'impressione, dal poco che posso dedurre dalla frase, che lo spirito normativo sia "sottoposto" agli "actus legitimi" e non che se ne parli più avanti nel testo; ma è solo un'idea.
Se la mia idea invece è giusta, esiste sicuramente una formula migliore di "concernant les" o "soumis aux", ma al momento non mi viene...

Comunque è solo un'idea...

Frédérique Jouannet
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8