KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law (general)

Ufficio unico

French translation: bureau unique/service unique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Ufficio unico
French translation:bureau unique/service unique
Entered by: Ivana Giuliani

11:50 Sep 22, 2007
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: Ufficio unico
existe-t-il un équivalent français au terme ufficio unico, qui concerne un tribunal
Anne Baudraz
bureau unique/service unique
Explanation:
Guarda riferimenti Web|
pag 26

per quanto riguarda gli Uffici unici degli Ufficiali giudiziari constituiti presso le Corti di Appello questo riferimento invece parla di greffes auprès des cours d'appel : http://hcch.e-vision.nl/index_fr.php/index_en.php?act=conven...
Selected response from:

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Grading comment
è la traduzione che ho scelta, anche grazie al riferimento. Anne
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bureau unique/service unique
Ivana Giuliani
3chambre nationale
Francine Alloncle


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chambre nationale


Explanation:
Une possibilité puisque l'on parle de "Chambre nationale des huissiers de justice"



Francine Alloncle
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 382
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bureau unique/service unique


Explanation:
Guarda riferimenti Web|
pag 26

per quanto riguarda gli Uffici unici degli Ufficiali giudiziari constituiti presso le Corti di Appello questo riferimento invece parla di greffes auprès des cours d'appel : http://hcch.e-vision.nl/index_fr.php/index_en.php?act=conven...


    Reference: http://www.eipa.eu/modules/EuroMedJustice/Conferences/Sevill...
    ec.europa.eu/justice_home/judicialatlascivil/html/pdf/vers_consolide_fr_1348.pdf
Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 279
Grading comment
è la traduzione che ho scelta, anche grazie al riferimento. Anne