KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law (general)

effetto di legge

French translation: pour tout effet de droit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:per ogni effetto di legge
French translation:pour tout effet de droit
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

11:58 Sep 22, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: effetto di legge
à la fin d'un document, déclaration de l'huissier de justice qui déclare avoir notifié, "per ogni effetto di legge" un document à l'avocat
Anne Baudraz
effet de droit
Explanation:
pour tout effet de droit
Selected response from:

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Grading comment
merci, je crois effectivement, d'après le contexte que c'est cela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1pour valoir ce que de droitElisabetta M.
3 +1effet de droit
Francine Alloncle


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
effet de droit


Explanation:
pour tout effet de droit

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 382
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
merci, je crois effectivement, d'après le contexte que c'est cela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juristrad
5 hrs
  -> Merci Marianna

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pour valoir ce que de droit


Explanation:
c'est une formule souvent utilisée

Elisabetta M.
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fredem: c'est effectivement l'expression couramment employée en français
1 day2 hrs
  -> merci