KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law (general)

di fronte ai terzi e in giudizio, spetta a...

French translation: à l'égard des tiers et en justice, revient..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:di fronte ai terzi e in giudizio, spetta a...
French translation:à l'égard des tiers et en justice, revient..
Entered by: elysee

21:08 Oct 19, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / certificato Camera Commercio
Italian term or phrase: di fronte ai terzi e in giudizio, spetta a...
Contesto: CAMERA DI COMMERCIO - certificato di iscrizione nella sezione ordinaria

LA REPRÉSENTATION LÉGALE DE LA SOCIÉTÉ *** DI FRONTE AI TERZI E IN GIUDIZIO, SPETTA *** À L’ADMINISTRATEUR UNIQUE OU AU PRÉSIDENT DU CONSEIL D’ADMINISTRATION OU EN CAS D’ABSENCE OU D’EMPêCHEMENT AU VICE-PRÉSIDENT ET À L’ADMINISTRATEUR DÉLÉGUÉ DANS LA LIMITE DE LA **DELEGA.**

grazie 1000 in anticipo per l'aiuto!
elysee
Italy
à l'égard de tiers et en justice, revient
Explanation:
Vd riferiementi.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2007-10-19 22:33:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.ejustice.just.fgov.be/tsv_pdf/2006/10/05/06300105.pdf

www.cc.lu/merkur.php?&type=chro&id=29&nav_month=10&nav_page... - 29k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 ore (2007-10-20 07:55:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusami ovviamente des! Digitando è saltata la s!
Selected response from:

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Grading comment
grazie 1000 Ivana e a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2à l'égard de tiers et en justice, revient
Ivana Giuliani
4devant tiers et devant la court, revient
Simon Charass


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
devant tiers et devant la court, revient


Explanation:
délégation

Simon Charass
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
à l'égard de tiers et en justice, revient


Explanation:
Vd riferiementi.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2007-10-19 22:33:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.ejustice.just.fgov.be/tsv_pdf/2006/10/05/06300105.pdf

www.cc.lu/merkur.php?&type=chro&id=29&nav_month=10&nav_page... - 29k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 ore (2007-10-20 07:55:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusami ovviamente des! Digitando è saltata la s!

Example sentence(s):
  • Le conseil d'administration représente la société à l'égard des tiers et en justice.

    Reference: http://www.entreprises.public.lu/content/sa/gestion_admin/in...
    www.achatpublic.com/dmp/jp/jpcom/AchatPublicBrevePro.2005-09-29.1036 - 46k
Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 279
Grading comment
grazie 1000 Ivana e a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.: A l'égard des tiers et en justice, revient....
8 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Agnès Levillayer
8 hrs
  -> Grazie Agnès!