KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law (general)

diuturnamente

French translation: continuellement/ sans arret


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:diuturnamente
French translation:continuellement/ sans arret
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

16:47 Oct 29, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: diuturnamente
un système de caméra-surveillance qui fonctionne "diuturnamente". Je ne trouve ce terme nulle part. merci de m'aider? (serait-ce "jour et nuit" ? ) Merci.
Angelo Russo
Belgium
continuellement/ sans arret
Explanation:
continuellement, sans arret
réf. dictionnaire BOCH
Selected response from:

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4continuellement/ sans arret
Viviane Brigato
4 +1sans interruption
Mainapa S.L.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
continuellement/ sans arret


Explanation:
continuellement, sans arret
réf. dictionnaire BOCH

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 352
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci beaucoup


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Tutino: http://www.demauroparavia.it/35870; http://www.demauroparavia.it/35872
2 mins
  -> merci

agree  1000n: oui! Aussi "en continu"
29 mins
  -> merci

agree  missdutch
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Virginie Ebongué: sans cesse
19 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sans interruption


Explanation:
:)

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci beaucoup


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginie Ebongué
16 hrs