ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law (general)

ex D. Lgs.

French translation: d\'après le décret législatif

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ex D. Lgs.
French translation:d\'après le décret législatif
Entered by: SensumDeSensu

03:53 Oct 15, 2012
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: ex D. Lgs.
"Inoltre la Direzione proseguirà, nella veste di Organismo di Vigilanza, l’attività di formazione ed integrazione del Modello ex D. Lgs."

Can I leave this expression as is or should I translate it ("conformément au décret législatif"?).

Thanks in advance for your help.
SensumDeSensu
Hong Kong
d'après le décret législatif
Explanation:
selon les dispositions du ...

in questo contesto direi così

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2012-10-15 08:18:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ma anche
conformément aux dispositions du...

conformément aux dispositions visées par le Décret Législatif Italien

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2012-10-15 08:20:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.vivisol.fr/index.php?page... - Traduci questa paginaCondividiSOL, conformément aux dispositions visées par le Décret Législatif Italien 231, a adopté son propre Modèle d'Organisation, de Gestion et de Contrôle (ci-après ...
Selected response from:

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3en vertu du décret législatif
Marie-Paule Donazzolo
4 +1d'après le décret législatif
Ivana Giuliani
3décret législatif
Anne R
Summary of reference entries provided
Ex (ex lege)
juliette_K

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
décret législatif


Explanation:
oui je pense
decreto legislativo

Anne R
Italy
Native speaker of: French

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en vertu du décret législatif


Explanation:
.

Marie-Paule Donazzolo
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
34 mins
  -> Merci beaucoup Francine. Buona giornata

agree  Franco Rigoni
54 mins
  -> Grazie mille Franco. Buona giornata

agree  juliette_K: Pour plus de précision, dans ce contexte, "en application du décret législatif" (car l'action décrite est effectuée "in applicazione del decreto legislativo"; "pursuant to" en anglais).
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
d'après le décret législatif


Explanation:
selon les dispositions du ...

in questo contesto direi così

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2012-10-15 08:18:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ma anche
conformément aux dispositions du...

conformément aux dispositions visées par le Décret Législatif Italien

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2012-10-15 08:20:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.vivisol.fr/index.php?page... - Traduci questa paginaCondividiSOL, conformément aux dispositions visées par le Décret Législatif Italien 231, a adopté son propre Modèle d'Organisation, de Gestion et de Contrôle (ci-après ...

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 232

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xanthippe
9 mins
  -> Merci.




Reference comments


8 hrs
Reference: Ex (ex lege)

Reference information:
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ex_lege

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 heures (2012-10-15 12:08:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"en application de":

http://www.legifrance.gouv.fr/affichTexte.do?cidTexte=LEGITE...

http://www.sante.gouv.fr/textes-legislatifs-et-reglementaire...

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...

http://www.legifrance.gouv.fr/affichTexte.do;jsessionid=?cid...

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...

juliette_K
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 104