ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law (general)

Cassiere reggente

French translation: Caissier suppléant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Cassiere reggente
French translation:Caissier suppléant
Entered by: Christine C.

14:35 Apr 28, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Acte constitutif de société
Italian term or phrase: Cassiere reggente
En marge d'un acte notarié (acte constitutif de société), à l'intérieur d'un cachet rond relatif aux Archives notariales du district de Ravenne (Archivio notarile distrettuale Ravenna), une figure professionnelle au sein des Archives notariales est signalé sur ce tampon : CASSIERE REGGENTE.

Jamais vu ce "reggente" associé à "cassiere"!
Cela signifie-t-il "Caissier principal", "Caissier en chef" (comme on dit greffier en chef) ou autre chose?
Merci beaucoup pour votre aide (urgent).
Christine
Christine C.
Italy
Caissier suppléant
Explanation:
"reggente" signifie "faisant fonction", "suppléant".

Pour "caissier suppléant" voir:

http://vd.partipirate.ch/wp-content/uploads/2011/02/PV-Réuni...
Selected response from:

Sebastiano Massimo Barbagallo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Sebastiano.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Caissier suppléant
Sebastiano Massimo Barbagallo
3 +1caissier titulaire
enrico paoletti


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caissier titulaire


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 459
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Enrico per l'aiuto.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine Rossi: Oui!
5 hrs
  -> Merci, Madeleine.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Caissier suppléant


Explanation:
"reggente" signifie "faisant fonction", "suppléant".

Pour "caissier suppléant" voir:

http://vd.partipirate.ch/wp-content/uploads/2011/02/PV-Réuni...

Sebastiano Massimo Barbagallo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Grazie Sebastiano.