KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law (general)

Fallimento

French translation: Faillite


13:33 Apr 6, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: Fallimento
Con atto di citazione notificato il XXX, il Fallimento Cantiere Navale YYY, in persona del curatore dott. ZZZ esponeva...
Christophe Bartholomeus
Belgium
French translation:Faillite
Explanation:
E' questo che vuoi sapere?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-04-06 13:52:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nel caso da te citato direi piuttosto \"Le curateur de la faillite\" ou \"Les curateurs de la faillite\"
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Faillite
Silvia Carmignani
5échec
Emanuela Clodomiro
4failliducrosd


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Faillite


Explanation:
E' questo che vuoi sapere?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-04-06 13:52:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nel caso da te citato direi piuttosto \"Le curateur de la faillite\" ou \"Les curateurs de la faillite\"

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 245
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hodierne: faillite du chantier naval
1 min

agree  Liana Coroianu
2 mins

agree  Viviane Brigato
28 mins

agree  Olga Bobrowska - Braccini: curateur de la faillite
44 mins

neutral  Agnès Levillayer: Commentaire: je crois qu'en droit français on utilise "syndic de faillite" plutôt que curateur.
1 hr

agree  meustazio: ok avec agnès
1 hr

agree  xxxgiacomo
39 days

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
échec


Explanation:
.

Emanuela Clodomiro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
failli


Explanation:
pour éviter de répéter on parle aussi du "failli" considéré comme l'entité en faillite (l'entreprise et l'administrateur ou syndic),
il arrive également de voir "la faillite x" considéré comme l'affaire en cause: "2° CONVENTION EUROPÉENNE DES DROITS DE L'HOMME
Article 6.1 - Tribunal - Accès - Droit interne - Faillite - Failli représenté par le syndic - Procédure étalée sur 14 ans et 8 mois - Ingérence disproportionnée"(voir ci-dessous)



    Reference: http://www.repercom.org/cedh_actu_032.html
ducrosd
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2