KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law (general)

equitativa

French translation: de façon (manière) équitable


04:56 Apr 7, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: equitativa
"Condannare la società XXX al risarcimento del danno... da liquidarsi in via equitativa..."

Puis-je traduire par : de façon équitable ?

Merci
Fanta
Luxembourg
French translation:de façon (manière) équitable
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1de façon (manière) équitable
Silvia Carmignani
4librement
Liana Coroianu


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
librement


Explanation:
sur EuroDicAutom j'ai trouvé
in via equitativa = librement
je pense que dans ton contexte peut être utiliser le même terme.



    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Liana Coroianu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de façon (manière) équitable


Explanation:
..

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 245
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgiacomo
39 days