KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law (general)

frase

French translation: phrase


17:05 Aug 3, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: frase
...risultando del tutto pacifica la vostra responsabilità per assunzione diretta dell'obbligo di pagamento,....

[lettre de mise en demeure]
Nicolas Bonsignore
French translation:phrase
Explanation:
... ce qui vous engage votre responsabilité directe relativement à l'obligation de paiement,...

Pour éviter de traduire "assunzione"
Selected response from:

Guereau
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4phraseyacine
3 +1phraseGuereau


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
phrase


Explanation:
... ce qui vous engage votre responsabilité directe relativement à l'obligation de paiement,...

Pour éviter de traduire "assunzione"

Guereau
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle: ce qui engage votre responsbilité directe ou ce qui vous engage directement pour éviter la répétition du possessif, mais le sens est juste
2 hrs
  -> Oui, j'ai oublié d'enlever le "vous".

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phrase


Explanation:
ceci prouve votre obligation personnelle de payer

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12