KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law (general)

atto d'ufficio

French translation: actes de procédure


19:13 Aug 12, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: atto d'ufficio
con la nomina di difensore avremo diritto all'accesso agli agli atti d'ufficio ove puo partecipare il difensore nonche presentare istanza in cui ci opponiamo al dissequestro della vettura ferroviaria.
zmohali
France
French translation:actes de procédure
Explanation:
Dans ce contexte, c'est comme ça que je traduirais (avec la nomination en qualité d'avocat-défenseur nous aurons droit d'accéder aux actes de procédure...)
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4actes de procédure
Agnès Levillayer
4dossier d'accusationyacine
5 -1expedientepeixe
4acte d'officeScience451
3official acts / public acts
swisstell


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
expediente


Explanation:
o conjunto de documentos

peixe
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  swisstell: on demand cela en français
12 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acte d'office


Explanation:
page 34

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-12 19:35:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*Acte d\'office*, promulgué par un fonctionnaire ou une autre autorité dans l\'exercise de ses fonctions.

*Atto d\'ufficio*, emanato da un funzionario o da un\'autorità nell\'esercizio delle sue funzioni.


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:2NzZrx5qw6kJ:igm.univ-ml...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
atti d'ufficio
actes de procédure


Explanation:
Dans ce contexte, c'est comme ça que je traduirais (avec la nomination en qualité d'avocat-défenseur nous aurons droit d'accéder aux actes de procédure...)


    Reference: http://www.curia.eu.int/common/recdoc/repertoire_jurisp/bull...
Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 1241
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau: Absolument, vu le contexte.
15 mins

agree  Kim Metzger
1 hr

agree  xxxAmandine
3 hrs

agree  byteman
14 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
official acts / public acts


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-08-12 19:39:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or of course in singular: ...... act

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 11

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dossier d'accusation


Explanation:
les preuves que la personne est bien coupable

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12