KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law/Patents

università degli studi

French translation: université


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:università degli studi
French translation:université
Entered by: Ana Hermida

13:51 Mar 26, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / titolo
Italian term or phrase: università degli studi
Universit° degli studi di..........
Viviane Brigato
Italy
université
Explanation:
università degli studi = università
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4université
schmurr
4 +3universitéJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
université


Explanation:
università degli studi = università

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alptrad
38 mins

agree  tradusport: université de ...quelque chose, par ex. université de Sciences Humaines
1 hr
  -> Ce qui suit en italien c'est le nom de la ville, p.ex. L'università degli studi di Firenze

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
2 days3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
université


Explanation:
degli studi est une des nombreuses formulations superflues de la langue italienne

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alptrad
37 mins

agree  asthenri
1 hr

agree  luskie
1 day42 mins

agree  xxxSteff
5 days