KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law/Patents

pre-vigente

French translation: antérieurement en vigueur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pre-vigente
French translation:antérieurement en vigueur
Entered by: Louis Sanguinetti

17:16 May 19, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: pre-vigente
..artt.81,110 c.p. et pre-vigente art.2621...

Merci de votre aide.
Louis Sanguinetti
antérieurement en vigueur
Explanation:
on dit aussi lois/dispositions antérieurement en vigueur


je pense que "précédemment en vigueur" implique ne l'est plus
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, louis
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4antérieurement en vigueur
Jean-Luc Dumont
4précédemment en vigueur
Francesco D'Alessandro
4déjà en vigueurAntonella Andreella


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
déjà en vigueur


Explanation:
,

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 150

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
précédemment en vigueur


Explanation:
...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 70

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
antérieurement en vigueur


Explanation:
on dit aussi lois/dispositions antérieurement en vigueur


je pense que "précédemment en vigueur" implique ne l'est plus

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 328
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, louis