KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law/Patents

derimersi

French translation: dirimersi


09:47 Oct 16, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / banque
Italian term or phrase: derimersi
Trattasi di pacifiche questioni di valutazione di diritto da derimersi a cura dell'On. Pretora
xxxdreyfu
French translation:dirimersi
Explanation:
The word you should look for is "dirimere" (the spelling you reported in your question is quite unusual): "dirimersi" is the passive form.
I unfortunately speak no French, but the English version for your sentence might be:

evaluation issues.... to be settled/resolved by...

Hope it helps!
Ciao
Selected response from:

xxxartemisia
Grading comment
many thanks
josé
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dirimersixxxartemisia
2Derimere = annuler
Nathalie Bouyssès


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dirimersi


Explanation:
The word you should look for is "dirimere" (the spelling you reported in your question is quite unusual): "dirimersi" is the passive form.
I unfortunately speak no French, but the English version for your sentence might be:

evaluation issues.... to be settled/resolved by...

Hope it helps!
Ciao

xxxartemisia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
many thanks
josé

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Derimere = annuler


Explanation:
Derimersi = s'annuler

ex : Derimere un contratto = annuler un contrat

J'espère t'avoir un peu aidé :)

Nathalie Bouyssès
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 64