KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law/Patents

scavalco

French translation: by-pass / contournement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scavalco
French translation:by-pass / contournement
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

17:16 Dec 30, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: scavalco
Progetti tipologici delle opere d'arte di linea e di scavalco della linea A.C.e della A4.
zmohali
France
by-pass o bypass
Explanation:
... Resistori: 100K, 10K, 1K e 390 ohm (1 ea). Condensatori: 100pF, 1uF, (1 ea)
e 3 condensatori da 0.1uF per il bypass della linea di alimentazione. ...
www.pluto.linux.it/ildp/HOWTO/Diskless-HOWTO-5.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

ADPCM; By-pass di linea automatico sul
centralino in caso di anomalie, estrazione o non presenza di scheda di linea. ...
www.intertel.it/risponditori.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

forse..

HTH

AA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-30 18:30:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Opss, ho scritto in italiano!

contournement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-30 18:37:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.. L?alimentation 2×25 kV utilise un transformateur haute tension 50 kV et son ... Les
premiers kilomètres en partant de Paris et le contournement de la ville de ...
perso.wanadoo.fr/tgveurofrance.com/ realisations/alimentation/ - 6k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
merci beaucoup pour votre aide
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4by-pass o bypassAntonella Andreella
3enjambement
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3dépassage
João Carlos Pijnappel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dépassage


Explanation:
...

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by-pass o bypass


Explanation:
... Resistori: 100K, 10K, 1K e 390 ohm (1 ea). Condensatori: 100pF, 1uF, (1 ea)
e 3 condensatori da 0.1uF per il bypass della linea di alimentazione. ...
www.pluto.linux.it/ildp/HOWTO/Diskless-HOWTO-5.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

ADPCM; By-pass di linea automatico sul
centralino in caso di anomalie, estrazione o non presenza di scheda di linea. ...
www.intertel.it/risponditori.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

forse..

HTH

AA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-30 18:30:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Opss, ho scritto in italiano!

contournement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-30 18:37:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.. L?alimentation 2×25 kV utilise un transformateur haute tension 50 kV et son ... Les
premiers kilomètres en partant de Paris et le contournement de la ville de ...
perso.wanadoo.fr/tgveurofrance.com/ realisations/alimentation/ - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 150
Grading comment
merci beaucoup pour votre aide

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enjambement


Explanation:
crossing over en anglais (voir granddictionnaire.com)
Je pense qu'il s'agit de l'enjambement d'une ligne ferroviaire et d'autre autoroute.

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927