KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law/Patents

manlevare

French translation: mallevare = garantir


17:20 Dec 30, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: manlevare
Il Contraente assume la più ampia responsabilità sugli elaborati da essa forniti. Pertanto sarà tenuto a manlevare e tenere indenne la F., in conseguenza di errori compiuti dal Contraente...
zmohali
France
French translation:mallevare = garantir
Explanation:
ma non sono sicura...
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
merci beaucoup pour votre aide
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1accorder une mainlevéeAntonella Andreella
3 +1mallevare = garantir
luskie


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mallevare = garantir


Explanation:
ma non sono sicura...

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
merci beaucoup pour votre aide

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass: mallevare o manlevare, v. tr. e intr. [io mallèvo ecc. ; aus. avere] (ant. , lett.) farsi mallevadore; garantire. (Garzanti Online)
36 mins

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accorder une mainlevée


Explanation:
See link

HTH

AA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-30 18:33:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sollevare da responsabilità civili
Robert-Signorelli



    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=302789&keyword=manlevare
Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Simon Charass: Pas nécessairement ici. mainlevée nom féminin [DR. ] Acte qui arrête les effets d'une saisie, d'une opposition, d'une hypothèque. (Petit Larousse)
26 mins
  -> Pls check the link before perr grading!

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain: Antonella a raison dans ce cas. N.B.: il n'y a pas de c.o.d. ans la phrase, donc garantir... quoi??
19 hrs
  -> Merci Catherine, mais....Meilleurs Voeux!