KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law/Patents

con riserva

French translation: Sous réserve


21:19 Jan 2, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: con riserva
la società avrà il diritto di risolvere il contratto con riserva di ogni danno in conseguenza dell 'inadempimento stesso
zmohali
France
French translation:Sous réserve
Explanation:
Bon travail :)
Selected response from:

Nathalie Bouyssès
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup pour votre aide
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Sous réserve
Nathalie Bouyssès
5 +2avec réserve
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
avec réserve


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-02 21:41:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Trovi parecchi riscontri su Google, ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxfreak: ok but I think if he is not able to translate those words.... I am not italian and I understood those words.
38 mins

agree  preite
10 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Sous réserve


Explanation:
Bon travail :)

Nathalie Bouyssès
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 64
Grading comment
merci beaucoup pour votre aide

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  theangel
9 hrs

agree  co.libri
10 hrs

agree  Cristina Giannetti
15 hrs

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
1 day13 hrs