KudoZ home » Italian to French » Linguistics

strafogarsi

French translation: s'empiffrer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:strafogarsi
French translation:s'empiffrer
Entered by: Delphine Brunel

13:41 Apr 28, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Italian term or phrase: strafogarsi
Texte :
"Intanto correggi il tuo linguaggio: abbuffarsi, strafogarsi e definirsi falliti è dannoso per il corpo..."
Delphine Brunel
Italy
s'empiffrer
Explanation:
s'empiffrer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-04-28 13:51:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A mon avis, oui.
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1s'empiffrer
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
2se défoncer?
Oriana Antichi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
URGENTE - strafogarsi
s'empiffrer


Explanation:
s'empiffrer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-04-28 13:51:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A mon avis, oui.

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Diana. Cela signifie que l'autre question que j'a posé ("mi straforo") pourrait être une erreur d'orthographe ? Il pourrait s'agir de "je m'empiffre" ?

Asker: se vuoi inserire la proposta per l'altra domanda, sei la benvenuta :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana Giuliani
13 mins
  -> Grazie, Ivana!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
URGENTE - strafogarsi
se défoncer?


Explanation:
non sono certa che si usi anche per il cibo...

Oriana Antichi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: non, je ne crois pas