KudoZ home » Italian to French » Management

focus aziendale

French translation: coeur de métier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:focus aziendale
French translation:coeur de métier
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

21:42 Oct 21, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / normes de conformité
Italian term or phrase: focus aziendale
la società manterra inalterata l’attenzione sul focus aziendale ed il presidio sul proprio mercato di riferimento, nello spirito di un approccio di partnership totale.
Viviane Brigato
Italy
coeur de métier
Explanation:
le "core business" en anglais
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3coeur de métierxxxCMJ_Trans
4priorités du marchéxxxcalles1
3 +1les objectifs de l'entreprise
Olivia MAHÉ


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les objectifs de l'entreprise


Explanation:
...

Olivia MAHÉ
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee: direi che il senso è questo...
4 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
coeur de métier


Explanation:
le "core business" en anglais

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer
1 hr

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
3 hrs

agree  sophie delapree: ou son synonyme: métier de base
23 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
priorités du marché


Explanation:
mi sembra più addatto ..."core business" sarebbe "attività principale"..

xxxcalles1
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench