KudoZ home » Italian to French » Management

"che ha fatto scuola"

French translation: qui a fait école


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:"che ha fatto scuola"
French translation:qui a fait école
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

22:02 Oct 21, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management
Italian term or phrase: "che ha fatto scuola"
la posizione della società sul mercato è il risultato di una tradizione che risale agli inizi del secolo e che ha fatto scuola.

che ha fatto scuola = qui a fait du chemin ?
Viviane Brigato
Italy
qui a fait école
Explanation:
restons simple et gardons l'image
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2qui a fait écolexxxCMJ_Trans
4che ha spianato la strada
Caterina Passari
3qui a servi d'example
swisstell


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
qui a servi d'example


Explanation:
ma version

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qui a frayé le chemin
che ha spianato la strada


Explanation:
....

Caterina Passari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
qui a fait école


Explanation:
restons simple et gardons l'image

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer
1 hr

agree  Mancinelli
3 hrs