KudoZ home » Italian to French » Manufacturing

sottomisura (e)

French translation: dimension/s inférieure/s


18:27 Sep 11, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
Italian term or phrase: sottomisura (e)
nella fornitura avrebbero potuto esserci delle sottomisure

merci
tradusport
Portugal
French translation:dimension/s inférieure/s
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dimension/s inférieure/s
swisstell
3sous-mesure(s)
elysee


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dimension/s inférieure/s


Explanation:
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sous-mesure(s)


Explanation:
dipende dalla frase completa e dal resto del contesto....
(metto dunque livello 3 soltanto)

si riferisce agli articoli in se ??
oppure ad altro??

potrebbe essere "SOUS-MESURES"

http://www.google.it/search?q= "sous-mesures"&hl=it&lr=&as_q...
"sous-mesures"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-09-11 22:18:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?q= "sous-mesures" + "fourniture"...
"sous-mesures" + "fourniture"

http://www.google.it/search?q= "sous-mesures" + "fourniture"...



elysee
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12